Ensemble Two O’Clock Band Four O’Clock Band Three O’Clock Band


 
 
Ensemble 2017-2018

Rhythm

Guitar: Gabriel Wallin
Piano: Graham Messer, Isaiah Hammer
Vibes: Anna Bettendorf
Bass: Lev Ami
Drums: Oliver Cooper, Pepe Tekpa
Percussion: Dash Goss-Post

Woodwinds

Flute: Kyra Teigen
Lead Alto/Alto 2: Zev Marx-Kahn
Lead Alto/Alto 2: Quinn Rocklinone
Tenor 1: Gavin Jeanes
Tenor 2: Benji Forest
Bari: Noah Dilworth

Trumpets

Lead Trumpet: Isaiah Hammer
Trumpet 2: Max Nierlich
Trumpet 3: Aidan Price
Trumpet 4: Jose Tamayo
Trumpet 5: Sebastian Jeanes

Trombones

Lead Trombone: Mabel Smith
Trombone 2: Aidan Mark
Trombone 3: Owen Keaveney
Bass bones: Niko Bjork & Syrus Letson


 

Two O’Clock Band 2017-2018

Rhythm

Guitars: Niko Vavloukis, Dylan Goetting
Piano: Leo Zurita, Krissy Haynes, Kaelen Russell
Bass: Katia Leitner, Niko Vavloukis
Drums: Mateo David, Anthony Rio

Woodwinds

Lead Alto: Josie Wallin, Tomoki Simmons
2nd Alto: Zo Pancoast, Genna Saldanha (+ clarinet)
Lead Tenor: Jasper Reynolds, Benyamin Uribe
2nd Tenors: Harpeth Lee, Sophia Killebrew
Bari: Lydia Crook, Fifi Barash
Violin: Ana Jeanloz

Trumpets

Lead: Saul Chaplin
2nd: Aviv Schifrin
3rd: Willie Wertheimer
4th: Zander Peterson
5th: Claire Dresser
6th: Olena Gomez
6th: Julian Patzky

Trombones

Lead – Zane Chaplin
2nd – Diego Barragan
3rd: Sam Cope & Ben Seashore-Hobson
bass: Tyrone Bass


 

Three O’Clock Band 2017-2018

Rhythm

Guitar: Tariq George, Bodhi
Piano: Nick Wrubel, Adam Sedlak
Bass: Camilo Grimm, Leo Nordman, Marshall Drake
Drums: Zev Walker, Darshan Kamenetsky, Elijah Gibbs

Woodwinds

Altos: Caitlin Brown, Gregory Saldanha, Darshan Kamenetsky
Tenors: Laurel Fink, Ethan Sheanin, Andy Zhang, Rabiah Kabir
Baris: Isabel Augustine, Lucas Elliott

Trumpets

Lewis Whitehill, Devin Fike, Jovi Tseng, AiDe Hardwerker, Sam Saxe-Taller, Lucas Clarvoe, Adilu Sing-Eisen

Trombones

Daniel Geitelman
Eli Kleinman
Joey Fern


 
Four O’Clock Band 2017-2018

Rhythm

Guitar: Jeremy Hansen
Piano: Sebastiaan van Hout, Miles Bishop
Bass: Ruthie Jandra, Jack Egawa
Drums: Liam Ereneta, Dash Goss-Post

Woodwinds/Strings

Lead Alto: Manni Spicer, Eliot Mark (+ flute)
2nd Alto: Ananya Goenka (+ flute), Will McClean (+ clarinet)
Lead Tenor: Calvin Beeman-Weber
2nd Tenor: Giacomo DiDomenic, Lucas K-V (+ clarinet),
Bari: Fabio Hornischer
Violin: Natasha Bashore-Walker

Trumpets

Lead – Luca Spycher,
2nd: Max Davidoff
3rd: Naledi Wiberg
4th: Lucas Fernandez-Kim
5th: Satchi Metaxas
6th: Eli Slovoda

Trombones

Lead: Diego Fernandez-Kim
2nd: Sebastian Barboza
3rd: Natalie Anderson,
bass: Giselle Rivera, Nicholas Riefenstein